General InformationOdisha

Emergenvy Telephone Numbers

Important Phone Numbers In Bhubaneswar (STD Code: 0674)

Government Hospitals

Private Hospital

Capital Hospital2400688
Municipality2591237
ESI, Shahid Nagar2510647
ESI, VSS Nagar2581375

Blood Bank

Capital Hospital2401983
Kalinga Hospital2301227
Municipality Hospital2591237
Red Cross2417955

Oxygen

Red Cross2401242
Rabindra Surgicals2530044

Police

SP2540555
Police Control Room2403399
DIB Inspector2540294
Capital PS2533732
Lingaraj PS2340475
Sahid Nagar PS2541064
Kharavela Nagar PS2534272
Laxmi Sagar PS2571099
Khandagiri PS2350100
Badagada PS2310320
Chandrasekharpur PS2441999
Nandankanan Outpost2440161
Kayshalyagang Outpost2463476
Mancheswar PS2580481
Nayapalli PS2556668
Airfield PS2590192
Govt Railway Police (GRP)2531090

Hotels

The Trident2301010
Hotel Sishmo2433600
Hotel New Marrion2380850
Kalinga Ashok2431055
The Royale Midtown2536138
Hotel Triumph Residency2546384
Hotel Keshari2534597
Hotel Swosti Plaza230-1936
Hotel Mayfair Lagoon2360101-15 (15 lines)
Hotel Siddharth2575981
Hotel Urmee2580401
Bhubaneswar Hotel2313245/246
Hotel Arya Palace2536130/131
Hotel Crown2555500-10 (10 lines)

Gas Agencies

Rajdhani Gas2562300
Bhubaneswar Gas2430143

CINEMA HALL

Ekamra Hall2582767
Keshari Hall2400546
Maharaja Hall2540777
Sriya, Swati, Stutee2504382
Abinash Nursing Home2513422
Kalinga Hospital230-0570/0726
Blood Bank (24 hrs)2300726
Pharmacy Wing2300997
Rajdhani Nursing Home2545860
Kar Clinic251-6666/7777
Sun Medicare2530592
Sunflower Nursing Home2416716
Jagannath Seva Sadan2531233
Amita Memorial Trust2531125
Auro Poly Clinic2507455
Apex Hospital2425077
Millennium Eye Hospital255-6618/8692
ESS Clinic2595664

Ambulance

Red Cross2402389
Capital Hospital2400688
Municipality Hospital2415237
Rourndtable-932416320
Gurudwara Hearse2400076
Lifexpress254-2280/2281

Fire Services

Fire Services101, 2312088

Fuse Call Centers

Cesco Helpline2546777
Grievance Cell2542879
Unit-I2532789
Unit-II2531362
Gridco Colony2541659
Unit-IV2506782
Unit-IX (Road)2401284
Unit-IX (Flat)2543965
Khandagiri2350463
Nayapalli2550811
Sahid Nagar2511787
Old Town-I2340283
Old Town-II2431330
Old Town-III2341708
Badagada2432378
Rasulgarh2580199
Laxmi Sagar2575190
VSS Nagar2581179
Kalpana2311913
Mancheswar2580733
Baramunda2556432
Chandrasekharpur-I2740883
Chandrasekharpur-II2320457
Xavier Institute2300286
Kharavela Nagar2531362
Delta2560883
Power House-I2400286
Power House-II2400287
Brit Colony2565337
Dhauli2590824
Bharatpur2470440
Kalinga Nagar2475096
Kanan Vihar2325566
Dumduma2740463

Important Phone Numbers In Cuttack (STD Code: 0671)

Government HospitalsPrivate Hospital
SCB Casualty2614572
SCB PBX2614722
Cancer Institute2614459
City Hospital2623969
Sishu Bhawan2603278
Rajabagicha2622993
Khapuria2340731
Blood Bank2614643

Ambulance

SCB Medical2614499
City Hospital102
Sishu Bhawan2607371
IMA House2613060
Marwari Yuva Manch2615359
Mars98610-63412

 Fuse Call Centers

Badambadi2312899
Cantonment Road2301902
College Square2613718
Dolamundai2310279
Bidanasi2604142
Buxi Bazar2606252
Chandini Chowk2608546
Ganesh Ghat2619252
Kazi Bazar2616577
Charbatia2692276
Choudhury Bazar2621093
Chauliaganj2344281
Ranihat2614498
Tulasipur2600901
Melvin Jones Eye2303242
JMP Rotary Eye2363994
Apex Diagnostic2631666
Sun Diagnostic2614229
Sun Hospital2301402
Health Care2610917
Cuttack Nursing Home2615208
Shanti Hospital2615250
Ladies Clinic2616873
Grand Nursing Home2312422
Auro Diagnostic2623183
City Nursing Home2301374

Police

SP2617631
District Control Room2305477
Lalbag PS2622951
Purighat PS2619416
Madhupatna PS2341350
Choudwar PS2692322
Chauliaganj PS2642772
Malgodown PS2613050
Mangalabag PS2622901
Cantonment PS2301427
Dargha Bazar PS2617391
Jagatpur PS2682767
Govt Railway Police (GRP)2610751

Hotels

Akbari Continental2623251
Hotel Dwaraka2622220

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also
Close
Back to top button
X